Sporting Statistics - Horse Racing Results

Saturday 12th June 2021

Introduction to the Sporting Statistics Horse Racing Results

My sporting statistics horse racing ratings date back to the end of 2008 so we are coming up to 10 years’ worth of data, each day every race where all runners have started at least three races are rated based on performance, this includes such things as course, distance, going, age bracket etc and runs, wins and places are all taken into account to produce a final ratings for the race. We then only concentrate on the qualifiers, 2-4 runner fields only the top rated is a qualifier, 5-7 runner races the top two are qualifiers, 8-15 runner races the top three are qualifiers and 16+ runner races the top four are qualifiers.

In the sporting statistics horse racing results sections you can go back and view the last seven days of racing to see how the ratings have faired, this section is similar to the horse racing ratings but for results and contains the numbers at the top for both all time and qualifiers for just that day.

You can change the settings on sporting statistics to suit you by clicking on the blue cog in the top right corner of this window, any ratings uploaded will appear in there, you can view just the top rate or all of the qualifier, you can view ‘Win’ or ‘Place’ statistics and sort the runner by various factors. You can also click on the race (Time & Course) on the main screen and it will bring up the whole race order based on the ratings or click on the ‘Stats’ for an in-depth look at the Course, Trainer and Jockey statistics along with their last 10 runners. If you wish to hide this introducion you can do so in the setting.

Race & Runner Trainer/Jockey Race/Combo Odds/Result
Eve Johnson Houghton
Charles Bishop
Sandown
13:05 Sandown
(R1) Tornadic
Eve Johnson Houghton: 30-156 (19%) +3.33
Charles Bishop: 28-144 (19%) -32.03
Race: 8-33 (24%) -0.82
Combo: 10-49 (20%) -18.05
6th (of 7)
at 6.50 (6.94/3.38)
Lost Icon
Mike Sowersby
Aaron Anderson
Hexham
13:15 Hexham
(R1) No Ceiling
Mike Sowersby: 0-4 (-4%) -4.00
Aaron Anderson: 0-2 (-2%) -2.00
Race: 1-7 (14%) -3.05
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
5th (of 13)
at 51.00 (70.22/16.64)
Lost Icon
Eve Johnson Houghton
Georgia Dobie
Bath
13:20 Bath
(R1) Lady Elysia
Eve Johnson Houghton: 28-164 (17%) +22.05
Georgia Dobie: 2-19 (11%) -6.40
Race: 9-59 (15%) -13.72
Combo: 2-15 (13%) -2.40
1st (of 9)
at 3.50 (3.95/1.57)
Won Icon
Daniel & Claire Kubler
Adam McNamara
Sandown
13:35 Sandown
(R1) Seneca Chief
Daniel & Claire Kubler: 3-5 (60%) +13.97
Adam McNamara: 16-66 (24%) +23.60
Race: 8-53 (15%) +20.07
Combo: 1-2 (50%) +10.40
2nd (of 12)
at 41.00 (50.00/12.00)
Placed Icon
Michael Dods
Connor Beasley
Chester
13:40 Chester
(R1) Havagomecca
Michael Dods: 53-333 (16%) -66.64
Connor Beasley: 29-177 (16%) -32.53
Race: 2-12 (17%) -5.62
Combo: 10-57 (18%) -14.91
3rd (of 5)
at 4.50 (5.35/2.35)
Lost Icon
Michael & David Easterby
Miss Rosie Howarth
York
14:00 York
(R1) Flymetothestars
Michael & David Easterby: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
Miss Rosie Howarth: 0-1 (-1%) -1.00
Race: 15-56 (27%) +41.62
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
5th (of 6)
at 9.00 (10.50/3.11)
Lost Icon
John C McConnell
Chris Timmons
Downpatrick
14:05 Downpatrick
(R1) Itsalonglongroad
John C McConnell: 9-30 (30%) +19.08
Chris Timmons: 2-11 (18%) +4.45
Race: 5-20 (25%) +33.29
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
1st (of 11)
at 11.00 (11.15/3.75)
Won Icon
David Loughnane
Pat Cosgrave
Chester
14:10 Chester
(R1) Fizzy Feet
David Loughnane: 13-69 (19%) +42.74
Pat Cosgrave: 47-224 (21%) +10.94
Race: 5-43 (12%) -1.52
Combo: 0-1 (-1%) -1.00
11th (of 14)
at 10.00 (12.50/4.30)
Lost Icon
Marco Botti
Andrea Atzeni
Sandown
14:15 Sandown
(R1) Atalis Bay
Marco Botti: 15-112 (13%) -32.21
Andrea Atzeni: 75-305 (25%) -7.36
Race: 1-6 (17%) +4.32
Combo: 3-18 (17%) +0.35
1st (of 9)
at 2.50 (2.54/1.43)
Won Icon
Paul Midgley
P J McDonald
York
14:35 York
(R1) Ostilio
Paul Midgley: 21-186 (11%) -68.50
P J McDonald: 70-379 (18%) +25.09
Race: 10-73 (14%) -20.24
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
11th (of 11)
at 51.00 (55.87/16.68)
Lost Icon
Michael Winters
Mr M C ODonovan
Downpatrick
14:40 Downpatrick
(R1) Arizona Flyer
Michael Winters: 9-32 (28%) -7.64
Mr M C ODonovan: 0-2 (-2%) -2.00
Race: 10-48 (21%) +30.35
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
1st (of 14)
at 5.50 (7.55/3.00)
Won Icon
David Loughnane
Pat Cosgrave
Chester
14:45 Chester
(R1) Monsaraz
David Loughnane: 7-64 (11%) +11.12
Pat Cosgrave: 30-232 (13%) -90.59
Race: 14-83 (17%) +3.42
Combo: 0-3 (-3%) -3.00
5th (of 6)
at 7.50 (8.60/3.85)
Lost Icon
Daniel & Claire Kubler
Liam Keniry
Sandown
14:50 Sandown
(R1) Dont Tell Claire
Daniel & Claire Kubler: 3-5 (60%) +13.97
Liam Keniry: 30-198 (15%) +23.10
Race: 17-77 (22%) +15.68
Combo: 1-1 (100%) +3.99
8th (of 10)
at 15.00 (15.33/3.85)
Lost Icon
Nicky Richards
Brian Hughes
Hexham
14:55 Hexham
(R1) Glinger Flame
Nicky Richards: 27-115 (23%) +16.53
Brian Hughes: 62-327 (19%) -67.71
Race: 18-108 (17%) -24.50
Combo: 1-7 (14%) +0.84
5th (of 6)
at 8.00 (9.00/3.90)
Lost Icon
J P Murtagh
Wesley Joyce
Limerick
15:00 Limerick
(R1) Trueba
J P Murtagh: 0-1 (-1%) -1.00
Wesley Joyce: 0-1 (-1%) -1.00
Race: 0-2 (-2%) -2.00
Combo: 0-1 (-1%) -1.00
1st (of 12)
at 4.00 (5.30/2.01)
Won Icon
Andrew Balding
Oisin Murphy
York
15:05 York
(R1) Ranch Hand
Andrew Balding: 66-306 (22%) +45.14
Oisin Murphy: 47-282 (17%) -71.43
Race: 4-7 (57%) -1.66
Combo: 9-47 (19%) -18.93
4th (of 4)
at 4.20 (5.03/2.19)
Lost Icon
Adrian Wintle
Tyler Heard
Bath
15:10 Bath
(R1) Keepers Choice (NAP)
Adrian Wintle: 2-9 (22%) +6.78
Tyler Heard: 0-6 (-6%) -6.00
Race: 5-47 (11%) +2.69
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
1st (of 6)
at 2.63 (2.88/1.38)
Won Icon
J J Lambe
Mr D G Lavery
Downpatrick
15:15 Downpatrick
(R1) Ringhill Lady
J J Lambe: 7-35 (20%) +2.73
Mr D G Lavery: 0-11 (-11%) -11.00
Race: 10-48 (21%) +30.35
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
5th (of 14)
at 6.50 (7.20/2.67)
Lost Icon
James Fanshawe
Silvestre De Sousa
Sandown
15:25 Sandown
(R1) Ensured
James Fanshawe: 23-125 (18%) -16.95
Silvestre De Sousa: 104-451 (23%) -78.26
Race: 0-2 (-2%) -2.00
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
3rd (of 9)
at 4.50 (5.29/1.80)
Placed Icon
David Pipe
Tom Scudamore
Hexham
15:30 Hexham
(R1) Story Of Friends
David Pipe: 70-314 (22%) -28.85
Tom Scudamore: 38-254 (15%) -85.69
Race: 3-24 (13%) -1.33
Combo: 27-143 (19%) -40.09
7th (of 8)
at 5.50 (6.60/2.28)
Lost Icon
T M Walsh
Chloe Byrne
Limerick
15:35 Limerick
(R1) Chummie
T M Walsh: 0-2 (-2%) -2.00
Chloe Byrne: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
Race: 1-3 (33%) +2.54
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
10th (of 11)
at 29.00 (58.11/11.00)
Lost Icon
Charles Hills
Daniel Tudhope
York
15:40 York
(R1) Dark Shift
Charles Hills: 29-172 (17%) -45.13
Daniel Tudhope: 87-396 (22%) -25.74
Race: 1-13 (8%) -6.87
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
8th (of 17)
at 5.50 (5.61/2.08)
Lost Icon
Henry De Bromhead
Hugh Morgan
Downpatrick
15:50 Downpatrick
(R1) Oryx Hustler
Henry De Bromhead: 62-203 (31%) +62.10
Hugh Morgan: 2-10 (20%) +3.92
Race: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
Combo: 2-10 (20%) +3.92
3rd (of 12)
at 4.50 (6.00/2.58)
Placed Icon
John Geoghegan
Chris Hayes
Limerick
16:10 Limerick
(R1) Chateau Musar
John Geoghegan: 2-17 (12%) -3.60
Chris Hayes: 30-175 (17%) +26.45
Race: 1-17 (6%) -13.70
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
11th (of 12)
at 21.00 (36.00/8.40)
Lost Icon
Paul & Oliver Cole
Hollie Doyle
Bath
16:20 Bath
(R1) Quemonda (NB)
Paul & Oliver Cole: 1-12 (8%) -8.24
Hollie Doyle: 34-117 (29%) +31.63
Race: 15-45 (33%) +9.87
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
2nd (of 4)
at 2.25 (2.43/1.48)
Lost Icon
S Michael Millar
R Deegan
Downpatrick
16:25 Downpatrick
(R1) Urbanist
S Michael Millar: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
R Deegan: 0-1 (-1%) -1.00
Race: 3-16 (19%) -3.41
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
9th (of 10)
at 34.00 (55.00/10.50)
Lost Icon
John Mackie
Franny Norton
Chester
16:30 Chester
(R1) Polyphony
John Mackie: 4-44 (9%) -23.40
Franny Norton: 63-286 (22%) +14.57
Race: 3-23 (13%) -2.70
Combo: 0-5 (-5%) -5.00
7th (of 11)
at 9.00 (11.50/2.90)
Lost Icon
Jim Boyle
Liam Keniry
Sandown
16:35 Sandown
(R1) Quita
Jim Boyle: 7-57 (12%) -0.11
Liam Keniry: 8-72 (11%) +46.23
Race: 0-15 (-15%) -15.00
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
7th (of 10)
at 23.00 (26.00/5.84)
Lost Icon
Peter Bowen
Sean Bowen
Hexham
16:40 Hexham
(R1) Easy Bucks
Peter Bowen: 44-169 (26%) +18.08
Sean Bowen: 39-152 (26%) -21.70
Race: 14-114 (12%) -20.29
Combo: 17-57 (30%) -10.47
3rd (of 8)
at 2.75 (2.81/1.57)
Placed Icon
Des Donovan
Colin Keane
Limerick
16:45 Limerick
(R1) Tipperary Moon
Des Donovan: 5-35 (14%) -6.57
Colin Keane: 48-205 (23%) +22.91
Race: 9-75 (12%) -4.50
Combo: 0-1 (-1%) -1.00
2nd (of 15)
at 6.50 (7.89/2.18)
Placed Icon
Karen Tutty
Gemma Tutty
York
16:50 York
(R1) Little Jo
Karen Tutty: 6-38 (16%) +1.86
Gemma Tutty: 6-36 (17%) +3.86
Race: 2-10 (20%) +0.16
Combo: 6-32 (19%) +7.86
13th (of 15)
at 17.00 (23.00/6.78)
Lost Icon
A Oliver
Ronan Whelan
Limerick
17:15 Limerick
(R1) Dream Tale
A Oliver: 17-78 (22%) +25.16
Ronan Whelan: 21-125 (17%) -0.72
Race: 11-67 (16%) -13.58
Combo: 0-2 (-2%) -2.00
1st (of 12)
at 5.00 (5.70/2.22)
Won Icon
Ann Duffield
Shane Kelly
York
17:25 York
(R1) Lady Nectar
Ann Duffield: 25-161 (16%) -17.23
Shane Kelly: 38-241 (16%) -53.71
Race: 1-28 (4%) -6.59
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
12th (of 19)
at 13.00 (18.50/4.35)
Lost Icon
Dr Richard Newland
Sam Twiston-Davies
Worcester
18:00 Worcester
(R1) Forecast
Dr Richard Newland: 34-107 (32%) +6.67
Sam Twiston-Davies: 100-381 (26%) -86.34
Race: 8-13 (62%) +1.06
Combo: 13-53 (25%) -21.88
F (of 2)
at 1.53 (1.71/1.00)
Lost Icon
Mark Johnston
Ben Curtis
Leicester
18:15 Leicester
(R1) Fred
Mark Johnston: 186-863 (22%) -151.48
Ben Curtis: 52-250 (21%) -6.39
Race: 15-74 (20%) -9.89
Combo: 4-19 (21%) -4.43
2nd (of 6)
at 3.50 (3.85/1.51)
Placed Icon
Dr Richard Newland
Sam Twiston-Davies
Worcester
18:30 Worcester
(R1) Lawtop Legend
Dr Richard Newland: 34-107 (32%) +6.67
Sam Twiston-Davies: 100-381 (26%) -86.34
Race: 1-9 (11%) -5.12
Combo: 13-53 (25%) -21.88
3rd (of 15)
at 5.00 (5.45/2.41)
Placed Icon
David Elsworth
Jonny Peate
Leicester
18:45 Leicester
(R1) Glencora
David Elsworth: 11-68 (16%) -1.23
Jonny Peate: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
Race: 7-54 (13%) -24.60
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
1st (of 8)
at 2.63 (2.76/1.37)
Won Icon
Jimmy Frost
Jamie Moore
Worcester
19:00 Worcester
(R1) Findusatgorcombe
Jimmy Frost: 3-23 (13%) +3.09
Jamie Moore: 39-195 (20%) -55.90
Race: 5-39 (13%) -24.83
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
4th (of 6)
at 13.00 (14.00/5.20)
Lost Icon
Mark Johnston
Ben Curtis
Leicester
19:45 Leicester
(R1) Top Of The Pops
Mark Johnston: 186-863 (22%) -151.48
Ben Curtis: 52-250 (21%) -6.39
Race: 21-67 (31%) +21.75
Combo: 4-19 (21%) -4.43
5th (of 5)
at 3.75 (3.95/2.16)
Lost Icon
Donald McCain
Theo Gillard
Worcester
20:00 Worcester
(R1) Chuvelo
Donald McCain: 81-409 (20%) -3.90
Theo Gillard: 2-10 (20%) +11.67
Race: 38-193 (20%) -38.71
Combo: 1-6 (17%) +2.60
5th (of 6)
at 3.50 (3.97/2.00)
Lost Icon
Nigel Tinkler
Sebastian Woods
Leicester
20:15 Leicester
(R1) Coleys Koko
Nigel Tinkler: 23-119 (19%) -4.61
Sebastian Woods: 4-20 (20%) +0.72
Race: 17-67 (25%) +31.73
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
2nd (of 9)
at 3.75 (4.10/1.69)
Placed Icon
David C Griffiths
Harrison Shaw
Leicester
20:45 Leicester
(R1) Cool Spirit
David C Griffiths: 3-40 (8%) -23.76
Harrison Shaw: 12-46 (26%) +17.90
Race: 17-45 (38%) +44.22
Combo: 0-0 (0%) +0.00
4th (of 7)
at 5.50 (7.60/3.45)
Lost Icon
Tim Vaughan
Charlie Price
Worcester
21:00 Worcester
(R1) Three Colours Red
Tim Vaughan: 42-237 (18%) -76.10
Charlie Price: 3-21 (14%) -13.15
Race: 6-40 (15%) +4.96
Combo: 0-11 (-11%) -11.00
5th (of 12)
at 26.00 (38.00/7.20)
Lost Icon